Sunday, October 19, 2008

"Media ke??"

this entry should be 3-day-old already...
however, due to some circumstances, i cant post it up (one of the major circumstrances is the slowinity of UTP's inernet connection)
Tun Dr. M came to UTP last thusday to deliver his lecture...
maybe u guyz be asking why Tun come to my Uni. but not urs???
FYI, he's our chancellor and yeah, he'll give out our scroll during convo (i'allah he'll still healthy by next year to give out my scroll...plzzz)
i dunno what in him but he's surely my idol...and im sure most of u r...maybe...
just his presence only make my spine tingling...
he was just entering the hall and i already can feel his aura...
the aura of charisma,confidence,command and of course, wisdom.
we need a book to describe Tun Dr. M...so i think i'd better stop now and back to the business...
hahahaha....

we arrived really early that morning (lessons learned from previous lectures)
the lecture supposed to start at 10am and we were there at 910am...
early huh???
we were about to enter the Chancellor Hall when the usher asked us,

"Dari mana???media ke???"

we were like stun for a while...
(we here are pundak,fasyan,cherry and i)

"errr...nope..we are student" answer us being honest
media people will get those goodies bag (a good chance went begging...urghh)

when we look at ourself...yeah we do a lil'bit look like media

two guyz with BIG dslr bag
1 smart looking charismatic guy
1 vouge lady
voila~~ meet the spec for media people...hahahaha


being among the earliest, we got the best spot to shoot...
centre-stage bebeh...yeah...centre-stage

THE MEDIA

Mohd Nurul Amin, the photographer

Fasyan Sabri, the photographer

Fariz Azhar, the smart looking charismatic guy

Sharifah Tanti Suziana (do i spelled it correctly??), the vogue lady


The charismatic Tun (thanx for the tele lens fasyan)

very attentive at Q&A session

after the lecture has finished...2hrs lecture

kita minum dulu!!!!! V.I.C.O...VICO

5 comments:

encikpundak said...

i tot dat i was the one who is smart looking charismatic guy. tapi takpelah.... hahaha

mrfusyi said...

....
..
perasan charismatic..blah2!!

yeah, aku dress mcm tak smart, kuda2~~...shudve worn by formal shirt.;p

::Fariz Kongz:: said...

baju kotak² pun formal jugak ape fasyan...don't dissapoint ur mum... (^_^)v

dayla said...

heh.charismatic?.ehe.ari tu kitorg yg kat lab icon (aku je pon agaknye) tunggu je kot2 tun punye heli turun kat tepi blok 5..tp tadek ;(

::Fariz Kongz:: said...

Tun datang nek keta je dayla...hikhik