Tuesday, December 2, 2008

We Got To Move It....

is there anybody on earth didn't recognise the title??
if there's anybody, please let me know coz im gonna present him/her with an enormous 'L'....
miahahahaha...too cruel???nah!!!

i just got the chance to watch Madagascar 2: Escape from Africa...
seriously dude/dudette, if u still haven't watch this movie, plz rush to your nearest cinema and watch it...
worth watching, creative and funny and as i can summarize, AWESOME!!!!

Ben Stiller did great with Alex aka Alakay the King of NY...
Chris Rock as well did great with Marty the Zebra who always think that he's unique...
I also love the 4 Penguins very much...
they are so calm during emergency and always have plans to execute...
plus they are cute as well....hahahaha

seriously guyz and gurlz...watch it!!!

quote for today:
"The name's so good you say it twice"
Moto Moto


3 comments:

Jazlin Ernida said...

for me, madagascar 1 is more entertaining than this second movie. but nevertheless enjoyable jugak la :)

nymphet said...

yay..i love MADagascar toooooo!!! the penguins are real cute...but i havent watched the 2nd one...gotta watch it quick..thanx for the reminder/blog :)

ZirCon gurL said...

i watched this after my EIS paper..
mlm tu even midnite, mmg x ngntok la!
haha~